CANTERWOOD LABRADORS  

                          Quality AKC Labrador Retrievers

 

   

      Home

     About Us

     Puppies
       
Sophie
        Ada
        Luna

        
Rosie
        Kibue

     Photos

     Contact Us

 

                   

LITTERS:

DamKibue (GCH CH Canterwood Butter & Cream)
DOB 6/10/2015

         

Kibue--Age 3

Show Record

Kibue finishes her AKC Grand Champion title, Best of Breed Gig Harbor KC, Judge Bonnie Linnell – 7/09/18
Best of Breed, Puyallup Valley Dog Fanciers under Judge Timothy Catterson – 7/08/18
Best of Breed, Tacoma KC under Judge Richard Anton – 7/07/18
Best of Breed, Eagle Rock KC under Judge David Bolus – 6/17/18
Best of Breed, Eagle Rock KC under Judge Ann Hearn – 6/16/18
Best of Breed, Pocatello KC under Judge Robert Robinson – 6/15/18
Best of Breed, Pocatello KC under Judge Anne Katona – 6/14/18
Best of Breed, Snake River Canyon KC under Judge Sulie Greendale-Paveza – 6/13/18
Best of Winners, Winners Dog, & First Open Yellow, Contra Costa County KC under Judge Diane McClurg – 6/10/18
First Open Yellow, Contra Costa County KC under Judge Jill DiGesare – 6/09/18
First Open Yellow, Bell Vernon KC under Judge Jane Jensen – 5/21/18
First Open Yellow, Mt. Baker KC under Judge Debbie Melgreen – 5/19/18
Winners Dog & First Open Yellow, Mt. Baker KC under Judge Margaret Jones – 5/18/18
First Open Yellow, Wenatchee KC under Judge Linda Riedel – 10/21/17
Reserve Winner & First Open Yellow, Nisqually KC under Judge Kathryn Cowsert – 8/13/17
Best of Opposite Sex, Winners Dog, & First Open Yellow, Nisqually KC under Judge Beverly Andersen – 8/12/17
Best of Opposite Sex, Winners Dog, & First Open Yellow, Hurricane Ridge KC under Judge Carl Liepmann – 7/30/17
Reserve Winner & First Open Yellow, Hurricane Ridge KC under Judge Alberto Berrios – 7/29/17
First Open Yellow, Portland KC under Judge Polly Smith – 7/23/17
Best of Breed, Best of Winners, Winners Dog, & First Open Yellow, Portland KC under Judge Ann Roth – 7/22/17
Best of Breed, Best of Winners, Winners Dog, & First Open Yellow, Tacoma KC under Judge Sheila DiNardo – 7/09/17
Winners Dog & First Open Yellow, Gig Harbor KC under Judge Charlene Trost – 7/08/17
Best of Winners, Winners Dog, & First Open Yellow, Pocatello KC under Judge Eva Berg – 6/18/17
Reserve Winner, Eagle Rock KC under Judge Shelley Hennessy – 6/15/17
Best of Opposite Sex, Winners Dog, & First Open Yellow, Yakima Valley KC under Judge Joanne Paulk – 6/03/17
Reserve Winner, First Open Yellow, Coeur d’Alene Dog Fanciers under Judge Kenneth Berg – 5/30/17
First Open Yellow, Coeur d’Alene Dog Fanciers under Judge Barbara Alderman – 5/29/17
Reserve Winner & First Open Yellow, Spokane KC under Judge Nancy Simmons – 5/28/17
Best of Opposite Sex, Winners Dog, & First Open Yellow, Spokane KC under Judge Arley Hussin – 5/27/17
First Open Yellow, Mt. Baker KC under Judge Richard Anton – 5/22/17
First Open Yellow, Mt. Baker KC under Judge Henry Williams – 5/21/17
First Open Yellow, Bell Vernon KC under Judge Debra Thornton – 5/20/17
Reserve Winner & First Open Yellow, Klamath Dog Fanciers under Judge Anne Katona – 5/14/17
First Open Yellow, Klamath Dog Fanciers under Judge Edd Bivin – 5/13/17
Best of Breed, Best of Winners, Winners Dog, & First Open Yellow, Klamath Dog Fanciers under Judge Eugene Blake – 5/12/17
Best of Opposite Sex, Winners Dog, & First Open Yellow, Klamath Dog Fanciers under Judge Dale Simmons – 5/11/17
Reserve Winner & First Open Yellow, Ephrata-Moses Lake KC under Judge Tomas Gomez – 4/16/17

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Sire:  Wonder (CH Riverlane Blackthorn's Wonderboy)
DOB  10/23/2014
[more info on Blackthorn Labs]


           

                   Wonder - Age 3.5    

                Show Record

Wonder finishes his AKC champion title, Judge Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones - Sept. 9, 2018
Winners Dog, his 2nd major, at the Del Valle KC, Judge Nancy Brandow, Cedarwood - Oct. 22, 2017
Reserve W.D. to a major at the Sporting Dog Group - Jan. 13, 2017
WD/BOW for 2 points, Judge Pluis Daveron - Dec. 11, 2016
Reserve W.D. Del Valle, Judge Andrew Metcalfe - Oct. 23, 2016
WINNERS DOG, at GGLRC Specialty for a 4 Point Major, Judge Sharon Celentano - Oct. 22, 2016
First Open Yellow GGLRC Specialty Judge Gary Johnson -  Oct 21, 2016
First Open Yellow LRC 2016 National Judge Jean Louis Blais (Chablais) - Oct. 13, 2016
First Open Yellow PSLRA Specialty under Judge Kendall Herr - 8/5/16
First Open Yellow PSLRA Specialty under Judge Jill Di Gesare - 7/15/16
BOS Sweeps from the 9-12 months class at the Golden Gate LRC under Diane Mulliken - 10/17/15 
1st place Regular Class at the RCLRC under Clare Senfield & 1st in Sweeps under Katie Somers - 7/10/15 
1st place Regular Class at the RCLRC under Michael Woods - 7/9/15

 ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

Kibue's Puppies - January 2019

         
The Kids--3 Weeks

         
Tahoe & Reno's First Day Outdoors--4 Weeks

        
Tahoe Goes Hunting--6 Weeks

        
Reno Lounges by the Pool--6 Weeks

        
Princess Ellie in Her New Home--10 Weeks